Year 11 Support Timetable
Day |
Subject |
Teacher |
Venue |
Lunch |
After School |
Monday |
Physics Set 11T1 |
Miss Carty |
C17 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
Biology |
Miss Taylor |
C11 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
ICT TLM Course |
Mr Inman |
A28 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Business Studies Finance |
Miss McGlone |
A17 |
12.45 – 1.15pm |
|
|
Art Support |
Art Team |
C23/C24 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Computer Science Download |
CS Team |
C05 |
|
3.30pm – 4.20pm |
|
English 11S |
Miss Stanaway |
A06 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
History |
History Team |
D04 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
History |
History Team |
D04 |
|
3.30pm – 4.20pm |
|
DT |
Miss Owen |
B01/02 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
DT |
Miss Owen |
B01/02 |
|
3.30pm – 4.20pm |
|
Tuesday |
Further Maths GCSE |
Mrs Barker |
A08 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
Level 7-9 Booster |
Mr Baas |
A13 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Level 6/7 Booster |
Mrs Chapman |
A23 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Level 5 Booster set 3 |
Miss Purcell |
A25 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Level 5 Booster set 4 |
Mr Starr |
A14 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Level 5 Booster set 5 |
Mr Farthing |
A07 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Level 5 Booster set 6 |
Mr Walsh |
A15 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Foundation Booster |
Mr Wilson |
A21 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
German Drop In Session |
Mr Wilmin |
D02 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
DT |
Miss Owen |
B01 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
Wednesday |
Biology Revision |
Miss Beddall |
C12 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
Physics Set 11S2 |
Miss Carty |
C17 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
English T1 |
Miss Dietsch |
AX5 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English T2 |
Miss Stanaway |
A06 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English T3 |
Mrs Howley |
AX1 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English T4 |
Mrs Parkins |
A05 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English S2 |
Miss Jones |
A04 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English S1 |
Miss Adley |
AX0 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
English S3 |
Mrs Frost |
AX9 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Thursday |
Biology Revision |
Miss Caetano |
C07 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
Physics Revision |
Miss Carty |
C17 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Physics Revision 11T5 |
Miss Carty |
C17 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
Physics Revision |
Mr Green |
C08 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Chemistry |
Mrs Perchard |
CO5 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
Chemistry |
Mrs Perchard |
C18 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Chemistry |
Mr Farrell |
C16 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Chemistry |
Miss Judge |
C03 |
|
3.30pm – 4.15pm |
|
Music |
Mr Jackson |
AX4 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
Business Studies |
Mrs McBain |
C21 |
|
3.30pm – 4.30pm |
|
Business Studies |
Mrs Danher |
602 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
French |
Mr Le-Normand |
D12 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
CNAT Sport Studies Resits |
Mr Kershaw |
A17 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
GCSE PE |
Mr Shaw |
C21 |
|
3.20pm – 4.10pm |
|
DT |
Mr Bradshaw |
B02/04 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
|
DT |
Mr Bradshaw |
B02/04 |
|
3.30pm – 4.20pm |
|
Friday |
German Drop In Session |
Mr Wilmin |
D02 |
12.40 – 1.30pm |
|
DT |
Mr Jones |
B02/04 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |
|
DT |
Mr Bradshaw |
B04/06 |
|
3.20pm – 4.20pm |