Skip to content ↓

Governors Information

Publication of Governor’s Details and the Register of Interests

 

Mr Martin Rushworth (11/11/2011 to 09/02/2016) Stepped Down

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


David Wylde (09.02.2016- 09-02-2020)

Appointed By Governing Body

Declaration Of Intrest :None Declared


Mr Pete Grady (07/05/2013 to 07/05/2017)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: BIS Policy - Post 16 Funding / Area Reviews and related policy.


Mr Karl Mercer (19/11/2013 to 18/11/2018) Stepped Down

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mr Don Williamson (17/12/2013 to 07/05/2017) Chair of Governors

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: Other: Represent the LA in the primary admissions appeals process.


Mr Anthony Howard Dean (01/07/2014 to 30/06/2018)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: Other Employment: Principal Health & Safety advisor at Halton Borough Council.


Ms Tara Hewitt (16/03/2012 to 15/03/2016) Stepped Down.

Appointed by Wirral Local Authority.

Declaration of Interest: Other Employment: Equality & Diversity Officer for Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.

Treasurer and Director Deafness Support network within Cheshire region.


Mr Andrew McCabe (18/03/2014 to 22/09/2015) Vice Chair of Governors. Stepped down.

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Ms Gillian Senior (18/03/2014 to 22/09/2015) Stepped down.

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mr Mark Rees  (07/05/2013 to 06/05/2017) Vice Chair of Governors Stepped Down - Sept 2017

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: Contractual Conflict – Brother in Law of staff member within the school.


Mr Pete Bradshaw (21/10/2011 to 20/10/2015)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mrs Cheryl Danher (04/06/2014 to 03/06/2018)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: Other: Parent Governor at Daughters Primary School – Sefton LEA.


Mrs Aideen Hood (17/11/2015 to 17/11/2019)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mr Nathan Sayer (11/06/2013 to 04/08/2015) Stepped down.

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mrs Sue Euers (17/11/2015 to 17/11/2019)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.


Mr David Wylde (09/02/2016 to 09/02/2020)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration Of Interest: Employee of SSAT, School membership organisation

 

Mrs Lorna Baygot (17/11/2015 to 17/11/2019)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.

 

Mr Chris Lowry (17/11/2015 to 17/11/2019)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.

 

Mr James Backinsell (14/11/2016 to 14/11/2020)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.

 

Mr Robert Kelly (14/11/2016 to 14/11/2020)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.

 

Mrs Nicola Birchall (14/11/2016 to 14/11/2020)

Appointed by Governing Body.

Declaration of Interest: None declared.