Skip to content ↓

Non-Teaching

Admin & Finance 

Ms J Aitchison  Exams Officer
Mrs J Brunton School Administrator
Mrs  J Byrne Business & Finance Officer
Mrs J Cooper School Business & Finance Officer
     
Mrs K Golden Senior Business & Finance

Miss

J Holland

Data Support Officer

     
Mrs K James Exams Officer / School Administrator
Mrs S Kennedy Attendance Officer
Mrs A Raftery 6th Form
Ms M Stewart  Data Manager
Mrs C Lloyd School Administrator
Miss C McLaughlin Human Resources / PA to Headteacher
    Receptionist

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs H Hodgson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Kewin Teaching Assistant
Mr M Lam STEM Support Officer
Mrs M Oldfield Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Rowlands Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Safadi Teaching Assistant
    Teaching Assistant
Miss S Everson Teaching Assistant

ICT Support 

Mr  A Jones ICT Support
     

Premises Staff 

Mr C Raftery Operations Manager
Mr D Brunton Premises Staff
Mr M Gardner

Premises Staff

Mr               C Freeman

Premises Staff

Pastoral Support 

Faraday House    
Mr N Shaw Head of House
     
Ms C Clarke

Pastoral Office Manager

Grenfell House    
Mr P Lightwing Head of House
     
Mrs G Cunliffe Pastoral Office Manager
Ruskin House    
Mr D Hepworth Head of House
     
Mrs S Lloyd Pastoral Office Manager

Library 

Mrs T Keane Librarian
    Librarian

Lunchtime Support 

Mr J Abrahams Midday Assistant
Mrs S Abrahams Midday Assistant
    Midday Assistant
Mr J Almonte Midday Assistant
Miss H Brown Midday Assistant
    Midday Assistant
    Midday Assistant
Mrs G Cross Midday Assistant
Ms S Walsh Midday Assistant
Ms D Whitaker Midday Assistant
     

Cover Supervisors 

  Cover Manager
Mrs C Lloyd  Cover Supervisor
   
   

Pupil Support Staff 

    Manager of SEND Provision
Mrs S Denheyer Pupil Support Co-ordinator
Mr P Flynn Exclusion Officer
    Safer Schools Partner
Mr M Lam STEM Support Officer
Mrs H Lubbe SEN Lead Teacher
Miss A Dietsch Literacy Co-ordinator

EVO Sport 

Mr C Nall Evo Sports Co-ordinator