Skip to content ↓

Non-Teaching

Admin & Finance 

Ms J Aitchison  Exams Officer
Mrs G Bradley Receptionist
Mrs  J Byrne Business & Finance Office
Mrs J Cooper Office Supervisor
Mrs L Corris School Business & Finance Officer
Mrs K Golden Senior Business & Finance

Miss

J Holland

Data Support Officer

Mrs L Hindmarsh School Administrator
Mrs K James Exams Officer / School Administrator
Mrs S Kennedy Attendance Officer
Mrs  L Leonard 6th Form
Ms G Kenyon  Data Manager
Mrs C Lloyd School Administrator
Miss C McLaughlin PA to Headteacher
Miss L Wootten Receptionist

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs H Hodgson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Kewin Teaching Assistant
Mr M Lam STEM Support Officer
Mrs M Oldfield Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Rowlands Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Safadi Teaching Assistant
Miss H Moffat Teaching Assistant
Miss S Everson Teaching Assistant

ICT Support 

Mr P Edwards ICT Operations Manager
Mr J Cubbin ICT Support
Mr  A Jones ICT Support

Premises Staff 

Mr C Raftery Operations Manager
Mr S Ryder Premises Staff
Mr D Brunton Premises Staff

Pastoral Support 

Faraday House    
Mr N Shaw Head of House
Mrs A Morgan Asst Head of House
Mrs C Kemp

Pastoral Office Manager

Grenfell House    
Mr R Sinclair Head of House
Miss K Jones Asst Head of House
Mrs D Cawthorne Pastoral Office Manager
Ruskin House    
Mr D Hepworth Head of House
Mr P Lightwing Asst Head of House
Mrs S Lloyd Pastoral Office Manager

Library 

Mrs T Keane Librarian
Mrs S Stratford Librarian

Lunchtime Support 

Mr J Abrahams Midday Assistant
Mrs S Abrahams Midday Assistant
Ms L Withers Midday Assistant
Mr J Almonte Midday Assistant
Miss H Brown Midday Assistant
Mrs J Brunton Midday Assistant
Mrs J Cooper Midday Assistant
Mrs G Cross Midday Assistant
Ms S Walsh Midday Assistant
Ms D Whitaker Midday Assistant
     

Cover Supervisors 

K Marsh Cover Manager
L Bentley  Cover Supervisor
L Kelly Cover Supervisor
S Connor Cover Supervisor

Pupil Support Staff 

Mrs A Carruthers Manager of SEND Provision
Mrs S Denheyer Pupil Support Co-ordinator
Mr P Flynn Exclusion Officer
Mr C Garland Safer Schools Partner
Mr M Lam STEM Support Officer
Mrs H Lubbe SEN Lead Teacher
Mrs G Roberts Literacy Co-ordinator

EVO Sport 

Mr C Nall Evo Sports Co-ordinator