Skip to content ↓

Teaching

Creativity 

Mr

P Fife

Senior Lead: Creative 

Ms

J Robbins

 Subject Lead: Art

Mrs

J Brett

 Subject Lead: Performing  Arts

Mr

P Jackson

Music

Mr R Sinclair Art / Assistant Headteacher

Mrs

A Morgan

Drama

Miss  S Connor Art / Assistant Head of House: Grenfell
Miss  L Risley Drama

 

English
 

Miss

 J Adley

 Senior Lead: English

Mrs

 C Parkins

Subject Lead: English

Mrs

 M Hardie

English

Mrs

 A Frost

English

Mrs

 P Howley

English

Miss  A Dietsch English / Literacy Coordinator
Miss  J Kirkpatrick English
Mr  M Gouldson English

Mr

 R Passingham

English
Miss  H Farnell English / Assistant Head of House: Faraday

 

Design & Technology 

Mr

P  Egan

     Subject Lead: Design & Technology

Mr

P Bradshaw  

Design & Technology

Mrs

H Lubbe

Food Technology / Nurture

Mrs

C Gladwin

Design & Technology

Miss

M Owen

Design & Technology

Mr 

G Jones

Design & Technology / Senior Lead: Extended Curriculum

Humanities 

Mrs

A Rycroft

 Subject Lead: PSHE

Miss

N Jolly

 Subject Lead: Geography

Mr

J Cauldwell

Subject Lead: History

Mr

L White

History

Mr

S Adair

History

Mr

D Hepworth  

History / Head of House: Ruskin

Mr P Lightwing Geography / Head of House: Grenfell

Miss

K Jones

Acting Subject Lead: Geography

Mr 

M Roberts

Geography

Miss

Z Stewart

Geography
Mr  G Evans PSHE/Deputy Headteacher

Maths 

Mrs

 D Chapman

Senior Lead: Maths & Numeracy

Mr 

 S Starr

Subject Lead: Maths

Mrs

 J Anders

Maths

Ms

 N Jones

Maths 

Mr  A Baas Maths
Ms  J Purcell Maths
Mr  B Walsh Maths
Mr  S Wilson Maths
Mr  M Farthing Maths
Mr  L Savin Maths
Mrs  K Stevenson Maths

PE 

Mr

M Reed

Subject Lead: PE

Mr

N Shaw

PE / Head of House: Faraday

Mr

M Wooding

PE

Mr T Kershaw PE
Mr P Bird PE / RE

Science 

Mrs

               K Weston

Subject Lead: Science

Mrs                C Little Assistant Subject Lead : Science

Miss

               R Beddall

Science

Mr

               T Farrell

Science

Ms

               A Cowen

Science

Miss                J Carty Science

Mr

              N Parsons

Science

Mrs 

              J Perchard

Science

Mr

              J Sanford

Science / Deputy Headteacher

Mrs               V Walsham Science
Miss               A Caetano Science
Miss               E McEvoy Science
Miss               T Taylor Science

Mrs                            K Sood 

Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Psychology 

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
 

Mr 

J Le Normand

 Subject Lead: MFL

Miss

R Liddle

Assistant Subject Lead: MFL

Mr M Wilmin MFL
Miss K Owens MFL

 

Computing / ICT and Business
 

Mr 

M Inman

 Subject Lead: Vocational

Mr

D McKune

  Subject Lead: Computing

Mr

S Ballantyne

ICT / Computing / Assistant Head of House: Ruskin

Ms P Southwood Computing / Assistant Lead: PSHE / RE / Careers
Mr M Farrell

ICT / Computing

Miss S McGlone ICT / Business
Mrs  C McBain ICT / Business
Miss L Haddad ICT / Business
Mrs C Danher Business / Assistant Headteacher : 6th Form
Mrs  A Cassidy Assistant Headteacher: Raising Standards / Digital Media